Call 08048966565 80% Response Rate

Send Email

Carrier Oils

Carrier Oils are used as a primary (base) oil in massage & various other cosmetic & pharma products. They provide a stable / viable base when mixed with essential oils for various treatments in spa industry. 

Pomace Olive Oil
  • Pomace Olive Oil
  • Pomace Olive Oil
  • Pomace Olive Oil
  • Pomace Olive Oil
  • Pomace Olive Oil
  • Pomace Olive Oil
  • Pomace Olive Oil
  • Pomace Olive Oil

Pomace Olive Oil

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandPomace
One Carton Contain4 cans
Is It Organicyes
Variety AvailablePomace
Total Fat14%

Rates are for MOQ of 100 Cans of 4.5 Kg, for smaller quantities call cust care for best prices.  

About
: The oil is produced by grinding whole olives and extracting the oil by mechanical or chemical process. The Oil is Imported from Spain & the crop is grown with minimal use of pesticides & insectisides. It is mainly used in cooking & alternativelly its also used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals & soap preparation.

Olive pomace oil means oil extracted from the pomace using solvents, mostly hexane, and by heat.

Texture: Viscous.

Colour: Varies from light to dark, depending on extraction & degree of refinement.

Mood/Purpose:Healthy & Healing

Aroma/ Fragrance: Sweet Nutty

Active ingredients: It is high in antioxidants, including vitamin E. Antioxidants are nutritional powerhouses that protect against age-accelerating free radicals.

Benefits/Uses:It has excellent moisturizing, anti thrombin& anti spasmodic properties.

Available in 5Ltr cans 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 2000 cans a week
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 21 days
  • Packaging Details: Available in 5 ltr cans
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 309 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Kg

Product Details:
FormOil
Packaging Size500 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromGrape seed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandAromablendz
TypeMono Saturated, Mono Unsaturated
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameVitis Vinifera
Skin TypeNormal Skin
Shelf Life24 months

 

Grape Seed Oil is obtained via cold press method from the seeds of the grapefruit. It works well when blended with another carrier oil in a massage. A bottle of grape seed oil has a shelf life of six months and needs to be stored in an amber bottle in a cool dark area.

Uses and Benefits: Grape seed oil has regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties. It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin, which makes it useful for acne and other skin complaints.

Ingredients: It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid quite important for the skin and the cell membranes.

 



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Within 3 to 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml Packing
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Product Price: Rs 385 / mlGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 ml

Product Details:
Raw MaterialWheatgerm
Botanical NameTriticum Vulgare
Packaging Size500ml
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Nutritional BenefitsFibre and Healthy fats
Packaging Size Available100 ml, 500 ml
Packaging Type RequiredPlastic Bottle, Plastic Container
BrandAromablendz
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
TypeEssential Oil
FormOil
Oil TypeWheatgerm oil
Shelf Life24 months

Wheat Germ Oil it is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, it is extensively used in massaged preparations & is often blended with other oils.

Ingredients: High in Vitamin E content, which is a natural antioxidant which helps to prevent rancidity. It also has a high content of Vitamin A and Vitamin D.

Uses and Benefits: The oil helpful in treating certain skin conditions like sunburns, burns, scars, dry aged skin, stretch marks, dull complexion, psoriasis and improves lymph function.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1month
  • Delivery Time: Within 2 to 10 Working days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml attractive packing which is suitable for both reseller as well as individual.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Peanut Oil
  • Peanut Oil
  • Peanut Oil

Peanut Oil

Product Price: Rs 172 / KGGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 KG

Product Details:
SpecialityNatural
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Packaging Size Available500 ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
FeaturesUsed for manufacturing of massage oil , hair oil etc
Packaging Size500 ml
TypeMono Saturated
BrandAromablendz
Usage/ApplicationLowering cholesterol. Preventing heart disease. Preventing cancer. Decreasing weight loss
Coloryellowish
Place Of Originwest Bengal
Weight Grammillimetre

Peanuts are known by many other local names such as earthnuts, ground nuts, goober peas, monkey nuts, pygmy nuts and pig nuts. Despite its name and appearance, the peanut is not a nut, but rather a legume. We are also dealing in Peanut Oil. 

Ingredients: Good source of niacin, folate, fibres, magnesium, vitamin E, manganese and phosphorus.

Uses and Benefits: It is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol. It is mostly used in cosmetic recipes, made into solvents and oils, used in make-up, medicines, textile materials nitro-glycerine, plastics, dyes and paints.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1month
  • Delivery Time: Within 5 to 7 working Days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml plastic bottlle
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Product Price: Rs 183 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Litre

Product Details:
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Packaging Size500 ml
TypeEssential Oil
Packaging Type RequiredPlastic Container, Plastic Bottle
BrandAromablendz
Expected DeliveryWithin 3 Days

The Sesame herb is grown for its seeds and was used by the Chinese 5000 years ago. The Egyptians produced flour from its ground seeds, and Roman soldiers mixed the seeds with honey for an energy snack. Sesame Oil may be expressed or extracted and is also known as Gingelly or Teel Oil. If the oil is extracted from raw seeds, it is a rather light colour compared to that extracted from roasted seeds.

Uses and Benefits: It is beneficial in conditions like eczema, psoriasis & it contains excellent moisturizing properties. It is best blended with another carrier oil, such as almond or grape seed to make it lighter.

Ingredients: It is a source of Vitamin E which is an antioxidant and has been correlated with lowering cholesterol levels.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1month
  • Delivery Time: Within 2 to 7 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml Plastic Bottle
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Jojoba Oil Clear
  • Jojoba Oil Clear
  • Jojoba Oil Clear

Jojoba Oil Clear

Product Price: Rs 1,663 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging Type RequiredPlastic Bottle
Packaging Size Required500 ml, 100 ml
BrandAromablendz

Jojoba Oil is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba Plant, a shrub native to Southern Arizona, Southern California and North-western Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the Jojoba seed by weight. This makes it more stable than other carrier oils and makes it suitable for to use for babies, especially for sensitive skin. Jojoba oils is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils.

Uses and Benefits: It is excellent for use on skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. It is also an excellent treatment for the hair as well as the scalp.

Ingredients: It is high in antioxidants, including Vitamin E.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,200 / KgGet Best Price

About: is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the jojoba plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. This makes it more stable than other carrier oils and makes it suitable for use with babies and for those with sensitive skin. Jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils. 

 

Texture: Viscous, Sticky& Wax like.

Colour: Clear golden to white.

Mood/Purpose: Invigorating & Alive

Aroma/ Fragrance: Sweet &Nutty

Active ingredients: It is high in antioxidants, including vitamin E.

Benefits/Uses: It is excellent for use on skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema.  It is also an excellent treatment for the hair and scalp.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Wheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil

Product Price: Rs 675 / KgGet Best Price

About: it is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, It is extensively used in massaged preparations & is often blended with other oils

Texture:Not viscous &does not leave an oily residue.

Color:light to dark yellow, it varies depending on the extraction process.

Mood/Purpose: Relaxing & Rejuvenating.

Aroma/ Fragrance: Nutty

Active ingredients: high in vitamin E content, which is a natural antioxidant which helps to prevent rancidity. It also has a high content of Vitamin A and Vitamin D

Benefits: The oilhelpful in treating certain skin conditions like sunburns, burns, scars, dry aged skin, stretch marks, dull complexion, psoriasis and improves lymph function.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
LLP Oil

LLP Oil

Product Price: Rs 220 / 1 LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBarrel, Drum
FeaturesParaffin Oil
Pack Size (litres)100 ml , 500 ml
Specifications:
Physical State: Liquid.
Packaging Type: Can.
Packaging: 100 ml & 500 ml.


Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

Product Price: Rs 350 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Litre

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
Packaging Size100 ml , 500 ml
FragranceNatural
CompositionCoconut Oil
Usage/ApplicationIs to be applied on hair for Hair growth and Hair Care
Third Party ManufacturingNo
BenefitsHair Care
Ingredient TypeNon-Herbal
Shelf Life18 months
GenderUnisex
FeaturesIt useful for Hair Care
Is It MedicatedNon Medicated
Paraben FreeYes
Sulphate FreeYes
OrganicYes
OdourCoconut
Country of OriginMade in India

MOQ is 500 Pieces of 500ml packing, for smaller quantities kindly contact customer care. 

Coconut Oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconuts harvested from the coconut palm. Mostly found in tropical areas, it is an extremely popular base in massage oils used on scalp & hair.

Uses and Benefits: Coconut oil is used in skin moisturizers & it works wonders on dry skin. It has anti-microbial properties and can be used to treat skin conditions, it also reduces protein loss & nourish hair, forms an active ingredient in treatment of lice.

Ingredients: It contains active moisturizing agents, medium chain of fatty acids & saturated fat.

Packing size is 500ml , 4.5 kg cans & 165kg Drum



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 Litres a week
  • Delivery Time: Within 3 to 15 Days
  • Packaging Details: For resale it comes in to 500ml attractive Pet bottles.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Product Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size500ml
FormOil
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromfruit
Usage/ApplicationFor Cosmetic Purpose
ManufacturerAromablendz
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Expected DeliveryWithin 3 to 15 Working Days
BrandAromablendz
Country of OriginMade in India

The Rate is for a MOQ of 100 cans of 4.5Kgs only, for smaller quantities call Customer care. 

Almond Oil is one of the most popular base ingredients in massage oil & is commonly used in skin care preparations for its moisturizing and penetrating properties. It blends well with most oils. Sweet Almond oil is a good all-purpose carrier oil to keep on hand and is moderately priced. It is best kept under refrigeration and has a shelf life up to one year.

Uses and Benefits: It nourishes the skin, relieving dryness and irritations. Used as a treatment for psoriasis.

Ingredients: Sweet Almond Oil is high in Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Vitamins B2 and B6, Protein and Glycosides.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 month
  • Delivery Time: Within 3 to 15 working day
  • Packaging Details: 100ml, 500ml, 5 ltr & 30ltr drums
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Product Price: Rs 432 / LITREGet Best Price

Product Details:
Oil TypeAvocado Oil
SpecialityAll
Usage/ApplicationUsed for Hair and for all the Non edible Purpose
Packaging Size Available500 ml, 5 litre
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle, Plastic Container
BrandAromablendz
Packing Size100 ml , 500 ml

Avocado Oil is the rich, thick, dark green oil derived from the flesh of the avocado. It has excellent skin penetrating properties which makes it perfect to use on dry and flaky skin conditions. Avocado oil is generally used in small quantity with other carrier oils as it may overpower the blend. Unrefined Avocado contains more of the Avocado fruit, its beneficial properties are greater & is dark green in colour and heavier.

Uses and Benefits: Avocado oil have excellent healing properties and is most effective in treating skin conditions such as nappy rash, cradle cap, chaffing dry & chapped skin, wrinkles and as a blend in hair oils.

Ingredients: It is a particularly rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Potassium & Lecithin.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Within 3 working day
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Olive Oil
  • Olive Oil
  • Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Product Price: Rs 180 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationBody and Head Massage
Packaging Size5ltr Can
TypeBlended
Perfect ForAll Skin Type
Contains Vitamin EYes
Shelf Life24 Months
CAS ##
Country of OriginMade in India

Rates are for MOQ of 100 Cans of 4.5 Kg, for smaller quantities call cust care for best prices.  

About
: The oil is produced by grinding whole olives and extracting the oil by mechanical or chemical process. The crop is grown extensively in the Mediterranean basin. It is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals & soaps.

Depending on the method of extraction it is classified into 3 distinct qualities: 

Virgin means the oil was produced by the use of physical means and no chemical treatment.

Refined means that the oil has been chemically treated to neutralize strong tastes (characterized as defects) and neutralize the acid content (free fatty acids). Refined oil is commonly regarded as lower quality than virgin oil; oils with the retail labels extra-virgin olive oil and virgin olive oil cannot contain any refined oil.

Olive pomace oil means oil extracted from the pomace using solvents, mostly hexane, and by heat.

Texture: Viscous.

Colour: Varies from light to dark yellow,depending on extraction & degree of refinement.

Mood/Purpose:Healthy & Healing

Aroma/ Fragrance: Sweet Nutty

Active ingredients: It is high in antioxidants, including vitamin E. Antioxidants are nutritional powerhouses that protect against age-accelerating free radicals.

Benefits/Uses:It has excellent moisturizing, anti thrombin& anti spasmodic properties.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Aromablendz. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.