Aromablendz
Aromablendz
Send Email
0804896656573% Response Rate
Search

Home » Products We Offer » Base Oils


Base Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include coconut oil, sesame oil, llp oil, almond oil, avocado oil and peanut oil.

Coconut Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coconut Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 180 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Kg
Packaging Size100 ml , 500 ml
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
BrandAromablendz
BenefitsHair Care
Shelf Life24 months
FeaturesIt useful for Hair Care
Usage/ApplicationIs to be applied on hair for Hair growth and Hair Care
OdourCoconut

Coconut Oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconuts harvested from the coconut palm. Mostly found in tropical areas, it is an extremely popular base in massage oils used on scalp & hair.

Uses and Benefits: Coconut oil is used in skin moisturizers & it works wonders on dry skin. It has anti-microbial properties and can be used to treat skin conditions, it also reduces protein loss & nourish hair, forms an active ingredient in treatment of lice.

Ingredients: It contains active moisturizing agents, medium chain of fatty acids & saturated fat.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 month
  • Delivery Time: Within 2 to 7 Days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml attractive Pet bottles
Yes! I am Interested

Sesame Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sesame Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 183 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Kg
TypeEssential Oil
Packaging Size500 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Expected DeliveryWithin 3 Days
Packaging Type RequiredPlastic Container, Plastic Bottle
BrandAromablendz

The Sesame herb is grown for its seeds and was used by the Chinese 5000 years ago. The Egyptians produced flour from its ground seeds, and Roman soldiers mixed the seeds with honey for an energy snack. Sesame Oil may be expressed or extracted and is also known as Gingelly or Teel Oil. If the oil is extracted from raw seeds, it is a rather light colour compared to that extracted from roasted seeds.

Uses and Benefits: It is beneficial in conditions like eczema, psoriasis & it contains excellent moisturizing properties. It is best blended with another carrier oil, such as almond or grape seed to make it lighter.

Ingredients: It is a source of Vitamin E which is an antioxidant and has been correlated with lowering cholesterol levels.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1month
  • Delivery Time: Within 2 to 7 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml Plastic Bottle
Yes! I am Interested

LLP Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

LLP Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 220 / 1 LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBarrel, Drum
FeaturesParaffin Oil
Pack Size (litres)100 ml , 500 ml

Specifications:
Physical State: Liquid.
Packaging Type: Can.
Packaging: 100 ml & 500 ml.


Yes! I am Interested

Almond Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Kg
FormOil
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationFor Cosmetic Purpose
BrandAromablendz
ColorPale Yellow
Expected DeliveryWithin 3 to 5 Working Days

Almond Oil is one of the most popular base ingredients in massage oil & is commonly used in skin care preparations for its moisturizing and penetrating properties. It blends well with most oils. Sweet Almond oil is a good all-purpose carrier oil to keep on hand and is moderately priced. It is best kept under refrigeration and has a shelf life up to one year.

Uses and Benefits: It nourishes the skin, relieving dryness and irritations. Used as a treatment for psoriasis.

Ingredients: Sweet Almond Oil is high in Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Vitamins B2 and B6, Protein and Glycosides.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 month
  • Delivery Time: Within 3 working day
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Avocado Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 432 / LITREGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Oil TypeAvocado Oil
SpecialityAll
Usage/ApplicationUsed for Hair and for all the Non edible Purpose
Packaging Size Available5 litre, 500 ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Container, Plastic Bottle
BrandAromablendz
Packing Size100 ml , 500 ml

Avocado Oil is the rich, thick, dark green oil derived from the flesh of the avocado. It has excellent skin penetrating properties which makes it perfect to use on dry and flaky skin conditions. Avocado oil is generally used in small quantity with other carrier oils as it may overpower the blend. Unrefined Avocado contains more of the Avocado fruit, its beneficial properties are greater & is dark green in colour and heavier.

Uses and Benefits: Avocado oil have excellent healing properties and is most effective in treating skin conditions such as nappy rash, cradle cap, chaffing dry & chapped skin, wrinkles and as a blend in hair oils.

Ingredients: It is a particularly rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Potassium & Lecithin.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Within 3 working day
Yes! I am Interested

Peanut Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Peanut Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 172 / KGGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity500 KG
SpecialityNatural
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Packaging Size Available500 ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
FeaturesUsed for manufacturing of massage oil , hair oil etc
Packaging Size500 ml
TypeMono Saturated
BrandAromablendz
Usage/ApplicationLowering cholesterol. Preventing heart disease. Preventing cancer. Decreasing weight loss
Coloryellowish
Place Of Originwest Bengal
Weight Grammillimetre

Peanuts are known by many other local names such as earthnuts, ground nuts, goober peas, monkey nuts, pygmy nuts and pig nuts. Despite its name and appearance, the peanut is not a nut, but rather a legume. We are also dealing in Peanut Oil. 

Ingredients: Good source of niacin, folate, fibres, magnesium, vitamin E, manganese and phosphorus.

Uses and Benefits: It is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol. It is mostly used in cosmetic recipes, made into solvents and oils, used in make-up, medicines, textile materials nitro-glycerine, plastics, dyes and paints.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1month
  • Delivery Time: Within 5 to 7 working Days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml plastic bottlle
Yes! I am Interested

Grape Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Grape Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 309 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Kg
FormOil
Packaging Size500 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromGrape seed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandAromablendz
TypeMono Unsaturated, Mono Saturated
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameVitis Vinifera
Skin TypeNormal Skin
Shelf Life24 months

 

Grape Seed Oil is obtained via cold press method from the seeds of the grapefruit. It works well when blended with another carrier oil in a massage. A bottle of grape seed oil has a shelf life of six months and needs to be stored in an amber bottle in a cool dark area.

Uses and Benefits: Grape seed oil has regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties. It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin, which makes it useful for acne and other skin complaints.

Ingredients: It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid quite important for the skin and the cell membranes.

 



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Within 3 to 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Protective Face Visor

REQUEST CALLBACK

Protective Face Visor
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 25 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Piece
MaterialRecycled Plastic,Hypo Allergic Foam
TypeFull Face
ColorWhite
DisposabilityNon-Disposable
BrandHD Face Shield
Usage/ApplicationProtective Face Visor
Model Name/NumberFace Visor Clear Vision
SizeAdjustable - Free Size

Protective Face Shield:


It is made up of Anti Fog Coating & Hypo Allergic Foam with an adjustable head band. It is made up of recyclable eco friendly plastic. This product is durable with a clear vision & high comfort/easy to wear for a longer duration.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 1 to 5 days
  • Packaging Details: 1 Carton min 100 pieces. MOQ / 1000 pieces
Yes! I am Interested

Wheat Germ Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wheat Germ Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 202 / MilliliterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Milliliter
Raw MaterialWheatgerm
Botanical NameTriticum Vulgare
Packaging Size500ml
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Nutritional BenefitsFibre and Healthy fats
Packaging Size Available100 ml, 500 ml
Packaging Type RequiredPlastic Container, Plastic Bottle
BrandAromablendz
TypeEssential Oil
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
FormOil
Oil TypeWheatgerm oil
Shelf Life24 months

Wheat Germ Oil it is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, it is extensively used in massaged preparations & is often blended with other oils.

Ingredients: High in Vitamin E content, which is a natural antioxidant which helps to prevent rancidity. It also has a high content of Vitamin A and Vitamin D.

Uses and Benefits: The oil helpful in treating certain skin conditions like sunburns, burns, scars, dry aged skin, stretch marks, dull complexion, psoriasis and improves lymph function.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1month
  • Delivery Time: Within 2 to 10 Working days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml attractive packing which is suitable for both reseller as well as individual.
Yes! I am Interested

Safflower Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Safflower Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 99 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypeEssential
Ingredient TypeSafflower
SpecialitySafflower
FormOil Based
Packaging Size Available100 ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
Health BenefitsSkin Care
Botanical NameCarthamus tinctorius
ColorPale colour
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
BrandAromablendz

Safflower Oil is extract using cold press method from safflower seeds. It has a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigerate after opening.

Uses and Benefits: It is strong moisturizing properties & happens to be the preferred choice of cosmetic manufacturers. When used in massage preparations it reduces visibility of fine lines and wrinkles. Beneficial in conditions like eczema, helps reduce inflammation and redness.

Ingredients: There are two types of safflower that produce different kinds of oils: one high in monounsaturated fatty acid (oleic acid) and the other high in polyunsaturated fatty acid (linoleic acid) and Vitamin E.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Within 5 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: It comes in to 500ml Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Jojoba Oil Clear

REQUEST CALLBACK

Jojoba Oil Clear
  • Jojoba Oil Clear
  • Jojoba Oil Clear
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,663 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Type RequiredPlastic Bottle
Packaging Size Required500 ml, 100 ml
BrandAromablendz

Jojoba Oil is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba Plant, a shrub native to Southern Arizona, Southern California and North-western Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the Jojoba seed by weight. This makes it more stable than other carrier oils and makes it suitable for to use for babies, especially for sensitive skin. Jojoba oils is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils.

Uses and Benefits: It is excellent for use on skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. It is also an excellent treatment for the hair as well as the scalp.

Ingredients: It is high in antioxidants, including Vitamin E.

Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Alex D Souza (Managing Director)
Aromablendz
2nd Floor, 266, Patel Mansion, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road, Opposite Central Plaza Cinema, Girgaon
Mumbai - 400004, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 73%
Share Us :



Home  |   Profile   |  Products We Offer  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Aromablendz. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Aromablendz