Aromablendz
Aromablendz
Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Aromablendz Base Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include aromablendz almond oil, aromablendz apricot oil, aromablendz jojoba oil, aromablendz corn oil, aromablendz coconut oil and aromablendz grape seed oil.
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Almond Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 5,850
Per 5 litres

Aromablendz Almond Oil

Almond Oil, One of the most popular base ingredients in massage oil & is commonly used in skin care preparations for it's moisturizing and penetrating properties. It blends well with most oils. Sweet Almond oil is considered to be a good all-purpose carrier oil to keep on hand and is moderately priced. It is best kept under refrigeration and has a shelf life up to one year.


  • Texture: Slightly oily, leaves a slight oily feeling on the skin. Absorbs semi-quickly.
  • Color: Virtually clear with a tinge of yellow.
  • Mood/Purpose: Relaxing
  • Aroma/Fragrance: Light, slightly sweet and nutty.
  • Active ingredient: sweet almond oil is high in vitamin E, vitamin A, vitamins B2 and B6, protein, and glycosides.


Benefits: It nourishes the skin, relieving dryness and irritations. Used as a treatment for psoriasis.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 5 litres
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Apricot Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 2,010
Per 1litre

Aromablendz Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil (Apricot kernel carrier oil) is mostly used in face products. It is easily absorbed by the skin and oily feel to the skin. Rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids, its application works wonders in nourishing the skin. It is usually colorless, but depending on the fruit, at times, has a tinge of yellow. It is best kept under refrigeration as it has a shelf life of approximately six months & it blends well with most oils.


  • Texture: Somewhat oily, absorbs semi-quickly.
  • Color: Virtually clear with a tinge of yellow.
  • Mood/Purpose: Relaxing
  • Aroma/Fragrance: Sweet & Nutty
  • Active Ingredients: high vitamin A content & rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids


Benefits: Excellent for dry, mature or sensitive skin. It is an ideal substitute if you have nut allergy and cannot use sweet almond oil.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 1litre
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Jojoba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 3,988
Per 500ml

Aromablendz Jojoba Oil

Avocado oil is the rich, thick, dark green oil derived from the flesh of the avocado. It has excellent skin penetrating properties which makes it perfect to use on dry and flaky skin conditions. Avocado oil is generally used in small quantity with other carrier oils as it may over power the blend. Unrefined Avocado contains more of the Avocado fruit, its beneficial properties are greater & is dark green in color and heavier.

 

  • Texture: Thick, leaves a fatty, almost waxy feel to the skin.
  • Color: Deep olive green. Refined Avocado oil is yellow to yellowish-green in color and is lighter than unrefined Avocado oil.
  • Mood/Purpose: Relaxing
  • Aroma/Fragrance: Sweet & Nutty
    Active Ingredients: It is a particularly rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, potassium & lecithin.


Benefits: Avocado oil have excellent healing properties and is most effective in treating skin conditions such as nappy rash, cradle cap, chaffing dry & chapped skin, wrinkles and as a blend in hair oils.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 500ml
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Corn Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 8,700 / 30 Litres

Pressed from the inner kernel of maize, via a process called wet milling. Corn Oil has a faint aroma and is a little lighter than Olive Oil. It is effective for all skin types. Corn oil is used extensively from cooking, massage & industrial application.


  • Texture: Viscous.
  • Colour: light yellow.
  • Mood/Purpose: Healthy & Healing.
  • Aroma/ Fragrance: Strong & Sweet Nutty.
  • Active ingredients: It is high in gamma linolenic acid & protein content.
  • Benefits/Uses: It is used in skin products. It has moisturizing & tissue repair properties.

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 30 Litres
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Coconut Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 2,140
Per 5 litres

Aromablendz Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconuts harvested from the coconut palm. Mostly found in tropical areas, it is a very popular base in massage oils used on scalp & hair.


  • Texture: Viscous & Sticky.
  • Colour: Varies from transparent to slight yellow depending on extraction & degree of refinement.
  • Mood/Purpose: Invigorating & Alive
  • Aroma/ Fragrance: Strong & Sweet Nutty
  • Active ingredients: It contains active moisturizing agents, medium chain of fatty acids & saturated fat.


Benefits: Coconut oil is used in skin moisturizers & it works wonders on dry skin. It has anti-microbial properties and can be used to treat skin conditions, it also reduces protein loss & nourish hair, forms an active ingredient in treatment of lice.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 5 litres
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Grape Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 1,418
Per 1litre

Aromablendz Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil is obtained via cold press method from the seeds of the grape fruit. It works well when blended with another carrier oil in a massage. A bottle of grape seed oil has a shelf life of six months and needs to be stored in an amber bottle in a cool dark area.


  • Texture: Viscous & Sticky.
  • Colour: Varies from transparent to slight yellow depending on extraction & degree of refinement.
  • Mood/Purpose: Invigorating & Alive
  • Aroma/ Fragrance: Sweet & Nutty
  • Active ingredients: It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid quite important for the skin and the cell membranes.


Benefits/Uses: Grape seed oil has regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties. It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin, which makes it useful for acne and other skin complaints.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 1litre
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Avocada Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 1,914
Per 1litre

Aromablendz Avocada Oil

Jojoba Oil is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the jojoba plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern california and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. This makes it more stable than other carrier oils and makes it suitable for use with babies and for those with sensitive skin. Jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils.


  • Texture: Viscous, Sticky & Wax like.
  • Colour: Clear golden to white.
  • Mood/Purpose: Invigorating & Alive
  • Aroma/ Fragrance: Sweet & Nutty
  • Active ingredients: It is high in antioxidants, including vitamin E.


Benefits/Uses: It is excellent for use on skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. It is also an excellent treatment for the hair and scalp.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 1litre
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Olive Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 13,388 / Litre

About:The oil is produced by grinding whole olives and extracting the oil by mechanical or chemical process. The crop is grown extensively in the Mediterranean basin. It is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals & soaps.

Depending on the method of extraction it is classified into 3 distinct qualities:

Virginmeans the oil was produced by the use of physical means and no chemical treatment.

Refinedmeans that the oil has been chemically treated to neutralize strong tastes (characterized as defects) and neutralize the acid content (free fatty acids). Refined oil is commonly regarded as lower quality than virgin oil; oils with the retail labels extra-virgin olive oil and virgin olive oil cannot contain any refined oil.

Pomace means oil extracted from the pomace using solvents, mostly hexane, and by heat.

Texture: Viscous.

Colour: Varies from light to dark yellow, depending on extraction & degree of refinement.

Mood/Purpose: Healthy & Healing

Aroma/ Fragrance: Sweet Nutty

Active ingredients: It is high in antioxidants, including vitamin E. Antioxidants are nutritional powerhouses that protect against age-accelerating free radicals.

Benefits/Uses: It has excellent moisturizing, anti thrombin & anti spasmodic properties.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Peanut Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 676
Per 1 litre

Aromablendz Peanut Oil

Peanuts are known by many other local names such as earthnuts, ground nuts, goober peas, monkey nuts, pygmy nuts and pig nuts. Despite its name and appearance, the peanut is not a nut, but rather a legume. We are also dealing in Peanut Oil.


  • Texture: Thick and Oily.
  • Color: Virtually clear.
  • Mood/Purpose: Rejuvenate & Fresh.
  • Aroma/Fragrance: Nutty.
  • Active ingredient: Good source of niacin, folate, fiber, magnesium, vitamin E, manganese and phosphorus.


Benefits/Uses: Is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol. It is mostly used in cosmetic recipes, made into solvents and oils, used in make-up, medicines, textile materials nitroglycerin, plastics, dyes and paints.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 1 litre
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Sunflower Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,260 / Litre

Sunflower Oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower plant. The oil is liquid at room temperature. It is used in cosmetic as well as cooking preparations. Lately, a lot of research is being done on the properties of the oil which has highlighted some interesting benefits of its cosmetic applications.


  • Texture: Not viscous & does not leave an oily residue.
  • Mood/Purpose: Rejuvenate & Fresh
  • Color: Virtually clear with a tinge of yellow.
  • Aroma/Fragrance: Sweet
  • Active ingredients: has a high vitamin E content and low in saturated fat


Benefits: Helps in retaining moisture in the skin. It may also provide a protective barrier that resists infection in premature infants. Infants receiving a daily skin treatment of sunflower oil were 41% less likely to develop infections in the hospital.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Sesame Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 800
Per 1 litre

Aromablendz Sesame Oil

The Sesame herb is grown for its seeds and was used by the Chinese 5000 years ago. The Egyptians produced flour from its ground seeds, and Roman soldiers mixed the seeds with honey for an energy snack. Sesame Oil may be expressed or extracted and is also known as Gingelly or Teel Oil. If the oil is extracted from raw seeds, it is a rather light color compared to that extracted from roasted seeds.

 

  • Texture: Viscous & leaves an oily film on the skin.
  • Color: Light yellow.
  • Mood/Purpose: Rejuvinating & Fresh.
  • Aroma/ Fragrance: Sweet & Nutty.
  • Active ingredients: It is a source of vitamin E which is an anti-oxidant and has been correlated with lowering cholesterol levels.


Benefits/Uses: it is beneficial in conditions like eczema, psoriasis & it contains excellent moisturizing properties. It is best blended with another carrier oil, such as almond or grape seed to make it lighter.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 1 litre
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Safflower Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 1,790
Per 5 litres

Aromablendz Safflower Oil

Safflower Oil is extract using cold press method from safflower seeds. It has a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigerate after opening.

 

  • Texture: Light.
  • Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
  • Mood/Purpose: Rejuvenate & Fresh.
  • Aroma/Fragrance: Odourless.
  • Active Ingredients: There are two types of safflower that produce different kinds of oils: one high in monounsaturated fatty acid (oleic acid) and the other high in polyunsaturated fatty acid (linoleic acid).Vitamin E


Benefits: It is strong moisturizing properties & happens to be the preferred choice of cosmetic manufacturers. When used in massage preparations it reduces visibility of fine lines and wrinkles. Beneficial in conditions like eczema, helps reduce inflammation and redness.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 5 litres
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Wheat Germ Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 2,036
Per 1 litre

Aromablendz Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat germ Oil it is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, It is extensively used in massaged preparations & is often blended with other oils


  • Texture: Not viscous & does not leave an oily residue.
  • Color: light to dark yellow, it varies depending on the extraction process.
  • Mood/Purpose: Rejuvenating & Fresh.
  • Aroma/ Fragrance: Nutty.
  • Active ingredients: high in vitamin E content, which is a natural antioxidant which helps to prevent rancidity. It also has a high content of Vitamin A and Vitamin D.


Benefits: The oil helpful in treating certain skin conditions like sunburns, burns, scars, dry aged skin, stretch marks, dull complexion, psoriasis and improves lymph function.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 1 litre
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Refined Sunflower Oil


About:
Extracted from the seeds of the sunflower plant. The oil is liquid at room temperature. It is used in cosmetic as well as cooking preparations. Lately, a lot of research is being done on the properties of the oil which has highlighted some interesting benefits of its cosmetic applications.


Texture:
Not viscous & does not leave an oily residue.


Mood/Purpose:
Rejuvenate & Fresh Color: Virtually clear with a tinge of yellow.


Aroma/Fragrance:
Sweet


Active Ingredients:
Has a high vitamin E content and low in saturated fat Benefits: Helps in retaining moisture in the skin. It may also provide a protective barrier that resists infection in premature infants. Infants receiving a daily skin treatment of sunflower oil were 41% less likely to develop infections in the hospital.



Ask For Price
Yes! I am Interested

Aromablendz Crude Sunflower Oil

Aromablendz Crude Sunflower Oil
Ask For Price
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Sunflower Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 5,670 / Litre


About:
Extracted from the seeds of the sunflower plant. The oil is liquid at room temperature. It is used in cosmetic as well as cooking preparations. Lately, a lot of research is being done on the properties of the oil which has highlighted some interesting benefits of its cosmetic applications.


Texture:
Not viscous & does not leave an oily residue.


Mood/Purpose:
Rejuvenate & Fresh Color: Virtually clear with a tinge of yellow.


Aroma/Fragrance:
Sweet


Active Ingredients:
Has a high vitamin E content and low in saturated fat Benefits: Helps in retaining moisture in the skin. It may also provide a protective barrier that resists infection in premature infants. Infants receiving a daily skin treatment of sunflower oil were 41% less likely to develop infections in the hospital.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Almond Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 21,938 / 25 litres


About:
One of the most popular base ingredients in massage oil & is commonly used in skin care preparations for it's moisturizing and penetrating properties. It blends well with most oils. Sweet Almond oil is considered to be a good all-purpose carrier oil to keep on hand and is moderately priced. It is best kept under refrigeration and has a shelf life up to one year.


Texture:
Slightly oily, leaves a slight oily feeling on the skin. Absorbs semi-quickly. Color: Virtually clear with a tinge of yellow.


Mood/Purpose:
Relaxing


Aroma/Fragrance:
Light, slightly sweet and nutty.


Active ingredient:
sweet almond oil is high in vitamin E, vitamin A, vitamins B2 and B6, protein, and glycosides.


Benefits:
It nourishes the skin, relieving dryness and irritations. Used as a treatment for psoriasis.


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 25 litres
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Olive Base Oil 500

Approx. Price: Rs 3,570 / 5 litres

About: The oil is produced by grinding whole olives and extracting the oil by mechanical or chemical process. The crop is grown extensively in the Mediterranean basin. It is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals & soaps. Depending on the method of extraction it is classified into 3 distinct qualities: Virgin means the oil was produced by the use of physical means and no chemical treatment. Refined means that the oil has been chemically treated to neutralize strong tastes (characterized as defects) and neutralize the acid content (free fatty acids). Refined oil is commonly regarded as lower quality than virgin oil; oils with the retail labels extra-virgin olive oil and virgin olive oil cannot contain any refined oil. Pomace means oil extracted from the pomace using solvents, mostly hexane, and by heat.

Texture: Viscous. Colour: Varies from light to dark yellow, depending on extraction & degree of refinement.

Mood/Purpose: Healthy & Healing

Aroma/ Fragrance: Sweet Nutty

Active ingredients: It is high in antioxidants, including vitamin E. Antioxidants are nutritional powerhouses that protect against age-accelerating free radicals.

Benefits/Uses: It has excellent moisturizing, anti thrombin & anti spasmodic properties.



Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 5 litres
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Corn Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 6,525 / 30 litres


About:
Pressed from the inner kernel of maize, via a process called wet milling. Corn Oil has a faint aroma and is a little lighter than Olive Oil. It is effective for all skin types. Corn oil is used extensively from cooking, massage & industrial application.


Texture:
Viscous. Colour: light yellow


Mood/Purpose:
Healthy & Healing


Aroma/ Fragrance:
Strong & Sweet Nutty


Active ingredients:
It is high in gamma linolenic acid & protein content.


Benefits/Uses:
It is used in skin products. It has moisturizing & tissue repair properties.

-

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 30 litres
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Aromablendz Llp Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 4,220
Per Litre

Aromablendz Llp Oil

Specification:
  • Physical State: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Can
  • Packaging: 25L



Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack

Aromablendz Corn Base Oil 500

Approx. Price: Rs 1,450 / 5l

About: Pressed from the inner kernel of maize, via a process called wet milling. Corn Oil has a faint aroma and is a little lighter than Olive Oil. It is effective for all skin types. Corn oil is used extensively from cooking, massage & industrial application.

Texture: Viscous. Colour: light yellow

Mood/Purpose: Healthy & Healing

Aroma/ Fragrance: Strong & Sweet Nutty

Active ingredients: It is high in gamma linolenic acid & protein content.

Benefits/Uses: It is used in skin products. It has moisturizing & tissue repair properties


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 5l
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
X
Looking for “Aromablendz Base Oils”?